Canyons District's COVID-19 Action Plan, Updates | Read More >

Welcome to our Virtual Back to School Night.  Union’s administrators, teachers, and staff are excited to welcome you to the 2020-21 school year.  Our staff has created videos introducing themselves and their classroom norms and routines.  Please click on one of the blue button links to jump to the grade level that your child will be in to view videos of his/her teacher or to view support staff.  

6th Grade

Melony Hurlburt

Language Arts Teacher

Lauren Lambert

Language Arts Teacher

Eryn Hatch

Mathematics Teacher

Katherine Morley

Mathematics Teacher

Calvin Boehm

Social Studies Teacher

Andrea Iverson

Social Studies Teacher

Jana Gold

Science Teacher

Chris Olson

Spanish Dual Immersion Teacher

Areli Nevarez

Spanish Dual Immersion Teacher

Adrian Morgan

ACC Teacher

Elisa Taysom

ECC Teacher

Becca Bass

Literacy Specialist

7th Grade

Amy Graham

Language Arts Teacher

Shauna McClendon

Language Arts Teacher

Anna Dabrowska

Mathematics Teacher

Kamisa Wagner

Mathematics Teacher

Veronica Reginato

Social Studies Teacher

Marcus Chen

Science Teacher

Skylar Haines

Science Teacher

Areli Nevarez

Spanish Dual Immersion Teacher

Linda Draper

Special Education Teacher

Adrian Morgan

ACC Teacher

Elisa Taysom

ECC Teacher

Becca Bass

Literacy Specialist

8th Grade

Krista Edwards

Language Arts Teacher

Mariah Higgins

Language Arts Teacher

Amanda Hartzler

Mathematics Teacher

Jessica Williams

Mathematics Teacher

Taylor Brooks

Social Studies Teacher

Melissa Crandall

Social Studies Teacher

Bailey Avery

Science Teacher

Jonatan Lefler

Science Teacher

Chris Olson

Spanish Daul Immersion Teacher

Carolyn Curran

Special Education Teacher

Adrian Morgan

ECC Teacher

Elisa Taysom

ACC Teacher

Administrators

Kelly Tauteoli

Principal

John Hellwig

Assistant Princiapl

Shelly Karren

Assistant Principal

Elective and DLI Teachers

Adam Addley

Art and Ceramics Teacher

Dave Christensen

Choir and Band Teacher

Angela Crawford

Health Teacher

Shauna Fillmore

CTE Teacher

Kim Goodman

Physical Education Teacher

Brooke Grant

Theater Teacher

Alison Kolczynski

Arts Teacher

Jeff Landeen

Physical Education Teacher

Sari Melnicoff

FACS Teacher

Areli Nevarez

Spanish Dual Immersion Teacher

Chris Olson

DLI and Stage Crew Teacher

Nicole Palmatier

OrchestraTeacher

Roxanne Paulsen

Dance Teacher

Counselors and Support Staff

Heidi Berry

Counselor – Online Students

Lynn Nelson

Counselor A – K

Christie Robinson

Counselor L – Z

Jake Berkelbach

Speech Pathologist

Davey Ornegi

Social Worker

Niloufar Sanatinia

Psychologist